Data Protection | Allianz Global Assistance Singapore

www.allianz-assistance.com.sg - Data protection

Data Protection

All personal information provided by you through this website is processed by Allianz Global Assistance, which is the trading name of AWP Services Singapore Pte. Ltd, in pursuant to the applicable provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 - PDPA (as amended from time to time).

Where you have consented to receive information about the services and products of Allianz Global Assistance Singapore, we will pass your personal information to Allianz Global Assistance Singapore partners for such purposes. Upon Allianz Global Assistance Singapore's receipt of your information, the Allianz Global Assistance Singapore Privacy Policy will also apply to the processing of that information, and you hereby consent to Allianz Global Assistance Singapore use of your information in accordance with that policy. A copy of the Allianz Global Assistance Singapore Privacy Policy or Legal Information can be found at the bottom of most of the pages of the Website. We request personal information such as your name, email address, postal address, telephone number, credit or debit card number and expiry date which you provide when purchasing goods or services from the Website.

Any other information (excluding personal information) which is collected by us in relation to, for example, your use of the Website, will be retained to the extent necessary in order to provide services to you.

We will only use your information for the purposes of facilitating and permitting the contracting and reservation of the services set out in your request, in order to provide ongoing customer service and to administer, support, improve and develop Allianz Global Assistance Singapore's business.

We also collect aggregate information from all web site visitors. This aggregate data is used to customize the Website content to deliver a better experience for our users and will in no way personally identify you.

Alternatively, where you have consented at the point of purchase of certain goods and services from the Website, Allianz Global Assistance Singapore may use your information to let you know about other services and products which they offer and which may be of interest to you, including general services to complement your trip. In such cases, Allianz Global Assistance Singapore's Privacy Policy will apply to its use of your information.

Share this page:


Find us on Facebook :